The winners for Dairy Star's 12 Days of Christmas Giveaway contest are:

Day 1: Adult Prize - 10 units semen
Winner registered at Tri State Livestock Auction, Sioux Center, Iowa
Grant and Londa Boogerd, Hull, Iowa
Youth Prize: Toy pedal tractor
Winner registered at Modern Farm Equipment in Pierz, Minn.
Kayla Virnig, Pierz, Minn.

Day 2: Adult Prize - Carhartt gift certificate
Winner registered at Ag Partners, Ellsworth, Wis.
Dan Johnson, River Falls, Wis.
Youth Prize: Dairy Star hoodie and hat
Winner registered at Fuller's Milker Center, Inc. in Lancaster, Wis.
Matt Walz, Glen Haven, Wis.

Day 3: Adult Prize - Fuel gift card
Winner registered at Ridgeview Equipment, Watertown, S.D.
Dan Thyen, Waverly, S.D.
Youth prize: Dairy Star hoodie and hat
Winner registered at Worms Lumber and Ready Mix, Inc., New Munich, Minn.
Alex Roerick, Burtrum, Minn.

Day 4: Adult Prize - Fuel gift card
Winner registered at Farmer's Co-op, Caledonia, Minn.
Lester Banse, Caledonia, Minn.
Youth Prize: Dairy Star hoodie and hat
Winner registered at Gorter's Clay and Dairy Equipment, Pipestone, Minn.
April Kallemyn, Holland, Minn.

Day 5: Adult Prize - Dairy Star coat/hat
Winner registered at Northland Farm Systems, Owatonna, Minn.
Judy Sellner, Sleepy Eye, Minn.
Youth Prize: Dairy Star hoodie and hat
Winner registered at Eastern Iowa Dairy Systems, Inc., Epworth, Iowa
Amanda Hoefler, New Vienna, Iowa

Day 6: Adult Prize - Dairy Star coat/hat
Winner registered at DHIA, Sauk Centre, Minn.
Angela Scherping, Freeport, Minn.
Youth Prize: Dairy Star hoodie and hat
Winner registered at Form A Feed Ag Services, Litchfield, Minn.
Amber Youngblom, Litchfield, Minn.

Day 7: Adult Prize - Dairy Star coat/hat
Winner registered at First National Bank of Milaca, Gilman, Minn.
Clara York, Foley, Minn.
Youth Prize: Dairy Star hoodie and hat
Winner registered at Arnzen Construction/St. Rosa Lumber in St. Rosa, Minn.
Jeffrey Schwantes, Perham, Minn.

Day 8: Prize - DeWalt 18V XRP Drill Driver
Winner registered at Pro-Ag Farmers Co-op, Urbank, Minn.
John Hanson, Clitherall, Minn.
Youth Prize: Dairy Star hoodie and hat
Winner registered at River Region Cooperative, Sleepy Eye, Minn.
Bethany Seifert, Sleepy Eye, Minn.

Day 9: Prize - Gas Leaf Blower
Winner registered at Monroe Westfalia, Monroe, Wis.
Bob Meier, Belleville, Wis.
Youth Prize: Dairy Star hoodie and hat
Winner registered at Advanced Dairy Solutions, Richland Center, Wis.
Zach Nelson, Richland Center, Wis.

Day 10: Prize - Farm Supply Store Gift Card
Winner registered at Bodensteiner Implement, Rowley, Iowa Kyler Miller, Rowley, Iowa
Youth Prize: Dairy Star hoodie and hat
Winner registered at Associated Milk Producers Inc. of Paynesville, Minn. Sean Doroff, Little Falls, Minn.

Day 11: Prize - Farm Supply Store Gift Card
Winner registered at Tractor Central, Sheldon, Wis. Julian Symbal,
Youth Prize: Dairy Star hoodie and hat
Winner registered at GB Feed and Supply, Bellechester, Minn. Clara Benrud, Goodhue, Minn.

Day 12: Prize - Heifer
Winner registered at Innovative Ag, Monona, Iowa Dan Martins, Luana, Iowa
Youth Prize: Heifer calf
Winner registered at Perham Stockyards, Perham, Minn. Lucey Minten, Perham, Minn.